Revenue Analysis Report
Analyzing 8 revenue streams across all channels
Total Revenue
$620,000
17.5% vs last period
New Sales
$325,000
52.4% of total
Renewals
$208,000
33.5% of total
Target Achievement
93.9%
$620,000 / $660,000
Upsell Revenue
$87,000
14.0% of total
Avg Profit Margin
42.5%
Across all sources
Revenue by Source
Revenue by Region (Stacked)
- New Sales
- Renewals
- Upsells
Revenue Trend Over Time
- Actual Revenue
- Target
- Profit
Profit Margin by Source
Team Performance vs Target
- Revenue
- Target
Filter by:
| Source | Region | Team | Total Revenue | New Sales | Renewals | Upsells | Profit Margin | Growth | Target vs Actual |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Subscription | North America | Team A | $100,000 | $80,000 | $15,000 | $5,000 | 40% | 14.9% | 100% $100,000 / $100,000 |
One-Time Sale | Europe | Team B | $50,000 | $45,000 | $0 | $5,000 | 35% | 8.0% | 91% $50,000 / $55,000 |
Renewals | Asia | Team C | $70,000 | $0 | $65,000 | $5,000 | 50% | 20.0% | 93% $70,000 / $75,000 |
Subscription | Europe | Team A | $85,000 | $70,000 | $10,000 | $5,000 | 40% | 13.3% | 94% $85,000 / $90,000 |
Upsell | North America | Team B | $45,000 | $0 | $0 | $45,000 | 50% | 18.4% | 90% $45,000 / $50,000 |
One-Time Sale | Asia | Team C | $95,000 | $85,000 | $0 | $10,000 | 35% | 18.8% | 95% $95,000 / $100,000 |
Subscription | Latin America | Team A | $55,000 | $45,000 | $8,000 | $2,000 | 40% | 14.6% | 92% $55,000 / $60,000 |
Renewals | North America | Team B | $120,000 | $0 | $110,000 | $10,000 | 50% | 26.3% | 92% $120,000 / $130,000 |
Performance Insights
Revenue Growth Trend
Overall revenue growth of 17.5% compared to last period
Target Achievement
Currently at 93.9% of target with $40,000 remaining
Top Revenue Stream
Subscription is the leading revenue source at $240,000
Profitability Status
Average profit margin of 42.5% across all revenue streams
